Brotherly Love Academy – Elite Academy Team

GRADUATION YEAR – 2024

MEET THE PLAYERS OF 2024 Brotherly Love Academy

Ben Anton

Position: Defense
Number: 44
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Max Abrahams

Position: Midfield
Number: 32
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Chase Cellucci

Position: Defense
Number: 29
School:Unionville
Favorite Movie: Billy Madison
Accolades: Two time swimming Junior Olympic qualifier, Chester County CC Gold Medalist in 50m Breast Stroke & Bronze Medalist in 50m Freestyle, 2016 Bert Bell Football Champion 105lb Varsity.

Brady Colarik

Position:
Number: 20
School:Sanford
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Colin Decker

Position: Goalie
Number: 7
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Kevin Dolan

Position: Midfield/Attack
Number: 19
School:Wilmington Friends
Favorite Movie: Miracle
Accolades: 2018 Chester County All Stars

Noah Driggs

Position: Attack
Number: 4
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Bo Freebery

Position: Attack
Number: 2
School:Kennett
Favorite Movie: Creed
Accolades:

Joshua Grahma

Position: Attack/Midfield
Number: 50
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Jack Guido

Position: Goalie
Number: 1
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Jack Hyman

Position: Defense
Number: 16
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Dylan Jaszca

Position: Midfield
Number: 18
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Drew Keaveney

Position: Goalie
Number: 33
School:Garnet Valley
Favorite Movie: Maze Runner
Accolades:

Braeden Korb

Position: Midfield
Number: 22
School:West Chester
Favorite Movie: The Martian
Accolades: 2016/17 Asst Capt Henderson M.S. A hockey team, Academic Honor Roll 2017/18 school year, CYO Track and Field 2017/18 Regional, Divisional and Area A medal winner, 2017/18 Archdioscese of Phila Cahmpionship qualifier, Co-Capt 7th grade Peirce Football team

Evan Large

Position: Attack
Number: 23
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Robbie Lohkamp

Position: Midfield
Number: 9
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Jack Long

Position: Midfield
Number: 17
School:West Chester
Favorite Movie: The Pursuit of Happiness
Accolades: Captain of football team

Kai Lopez

Position: Midfield/FO
Number: 28
School:Garnet Valley
Favorite Movie: Black Panther
Accolades:

John Majka

Position: Defense
Number: 42
School:Malvern Prep
Favorite Movie: Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Accolades:

Evan McFadden

Position: Defense
Number: 43
School:West Chester
Favorite Movie: Die Hard
Accolades: Honor roll Peirce MS, Recipient of "Outstanding Student/Citizenship award" at Mary C. Howse Elem, Nike EYBL AAU basketball team, Team Final, #1 draft pick in Downingtown basketball league.

Ryan Metz

Position: Midfield
Number: 8
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Luke Montanye

Position: Defense
Number: 21
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Rowyn Nurry

Position: Attack
Number: 10
School:Kennett
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Jack Phillips

Position: Attack
Number: 27
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Brad Piffath

Position: LSM/Defense
Number: 6
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Lukas Ryan

Position: Defense
Number: 5
School:H.B. DuPont
Favorite Movie: Jaws
Accolades: Math club, CYM basketball and football, Honor Roll student

Trevor Sardis

Position:
Number: 0
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Gavin Seaman

Position: Defense
Number: 24
School:West Chester
Favorite Movie:
Accolades: Academy 2024, Distinguished Honor Roll

Luke Stokes

Position: Defense
Number: 15
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Jack Trymbiski

Position: Attack
Number: 99
School:Lenape School
Favorite Movie: Rudy
Accolades: Honors, Student Council

Lucas Vahey

Position: Midfield
Number: 30
School:
Favorite Movie:
Accolades:

Nick Wehmeyer

Position: Midfield - F/O
Number: 13
School:Malvern Prep
Favorite Movie: Black Panther
Accolades: Honor Roll, Wrestling: 2x PA State winner, 2x MAWA Eastern National place winner